Shop

Garland CAT 5e Unshielded 4 Pair 24AWG UTP Blue Cable
January 30, 2018
Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM Gigabit Fibre 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module – Single-Mode/Multi-mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 10km
February 8, 2018
Show all

Garland CAT 6A Unshielded 4 Pair 23AWG UTP Grey Cable

$289.00 $229.00 ex GST

Part Number : UTPL6AHFGY305

Compare
SKU: UTPL6AHFGY305 Categories: , , , Tags: , ,

Frequently Bought Together

+
Price for both:   $384.00
Description

Description
Solid 23AWG PACW, Foam and Solid PE insulated, Twinned 4Pair, Cross–web Separator, Rip Cord, Overall PVC Sheathed, Cat6A UTP cable.

Applicable Standards
IEC61156-5, ISO/IEC 11801-2, AS/CA S-008, AS 1049

Suitable Applications
Used for horizontal and fixed wiring in Structured cabling and computer networks operating up 10 Gbit on Class EA links. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseT, 1000BaseT and 10GBaseT Ethernet applications.*

 

* Transmission performance of installed Cat6A UTP cables is dependent on installation practices and may fall outside the limits specified in the standards. The installer/end user should satisfy themselves that adequate attention has been paid to the installation of cables intended for use in 1000BaseT applications or above so that system integrity is maintained.

Additional information
Weight 18 kg
Dimensions 30 x 40 x 35 cm
Reviews (0)

Customer reviews

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Download Specifications

Product Specification

Download

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.

You may also like…

X