Shop

For a limited time, spend $200 or more on any Brand of CCTV, or on Hikvision Alarms to receive Free Shipping within Australia for all of those components in your cart! *Excludes Cable, UPS + Monitors
10mtr LC-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 62.5/125 OM1 – FLCLC-10
21/10/2020
20mtr LC-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 62.5/125 OM1 – FLCLC-20
21/10/2020
Show all

15mtr LC-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 62.5/125 OM1 – FLCLC-15

AUD $58.00 inc GST

15mtr LC-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 62.5/125 OM1

FLCLC-15

 

Features

> LC male connector to LC male connector
> Orange 62.5/125 OM1 fibre cable with LSZH jacket
> Supports 1Gb Ethernet up to 275 metres
> Supports 10Gb Ethernet up to 33 metres
> Bandwidth: 200/500 MHz-km @ 850//1300 nm
> 100% optically tested and supplied with individual insertion loss test report
> Typical insertion loss <0.2dB
> Typical return loss >35dB
> Jacket outside diameter (OD) 1.8mm

 

Cabling Distances

 

In Stock
Lightning Fast Shipping

All stocked orders are shipped same day (if ordered before 3pm), or if not, next business day.

Extended Customer Service

Real people (not bots) are available to assist with online queries.

SKU: FLCLC-15 Categories: , Tags:

FLCLC-15

 

OM1 multi-mode fibre (MMF) cables support 1 Gigabit network applications.

Our OM1 62.5/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications.

OM1 cables support 1Gb transfer speeds up to 275 metres and can also support 10Gb up to 33 metres. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.

 

 

Buy from one of Australia’s leading direct-to-trade and direct-to-market wholesale and retailer of data cabinets, server racks, Dahua and HikVision  CCTV + intercoms and alarms, network cabling, LCD Mounting systems, IT products, and data connectivity.  With a focus on server racks, network & IT racks, wall mount racks, along with multi-channel CCTV,  networking + data connectivity, we aim to deliver high quality, reputable brands to you at very reasonable prices.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 20 × 20 × 20 cm

Customer reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Login

Lost your password?

Create an account?

X
Call Now Button