Shop

For a limited time, spend $200 or more on CCTV, and receive Free Shipping for all CCTV components in your cart!
Klik 10 Port USB Charging Station 120W Total Power – MCS10120
20/10/2020
ServerLink 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Fibre Media Converter SC Multi-Mode 1310nm to 2km – FMC-100MSC
21/10/2020
Show all

Klik USB-C PD Wall Charger 45W – KWC145

$47.80 inc GST

KWC145

Charge your MacBook, MacBook Air, MacBook Pro, Windows© laptop or Chromebook™ equipped with a USB-C charging port.

Compatible with most USB-C laptops & Chromebooks Apple, HP, Dell, Lenovo, Acer, Asus & Google.

 

In Stock
Lightning Fast Shipping

All stocked orders are shipped same day (if ordered before 3pm), or if not, next business day.

Extended Customer Service

Real people (not bots) are available to assist with online queries.

SKU: KWC145 Category: Tags: , ,
Description

Klik USB-C PD Wall Charger 45W

KWC145

 

Features

> USB-C PD (Power Delivery) ensures fast, safe & optimal charging performance
> Ideal for the latest MacBook, MacBook Air & 13” MacBook Pro Lenovo Yoga 720, Acer Aspire S13 & more
> USB-C PD can fast charge an iPhone 8 or later from 0 to 50% in 30 minutes*
> Smart Power Chip identifies your device and ensures maximum power for faster charging
> Built-in over charging and short circuit protection
> Input: 100-240V~50/60Hz 1.2A
> USB-C PD Output: 5V 3A or 9V 2A or 12V 3A or 15V 3A or 20V 2.25A
> Total Output: 45W

* When used in conjunction with a certified USB-C to Lightning cable

Additional information
Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 20 × 20 × 20 cm
Reviews (0)

Customer reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.

You have not viewed any product yet.

Call Now Button
X