Shop

Comsol 1M High Temperature Power Cable IEC-C14(M) – IEC-C15(F)
01/11/2017
Comsol 1M LC-LC Single-Mode Duplex Cable 9/125 OS2
01/11/2017
Show all

Comsol 2M High Temperature Power Cable IEC-C14(M) – IEC-C15(F)

$19.09 inc GST

Part Number : IEC-C14C15-02

In Stock
Compare
Lightning Fast Shipping

All stocked orders are shipped same day (if ordered before 3pm), or if not, next business day.

Extended Customer Service

Real people (not bots) are available to assist with online queries.

Hassle Free Returns

14 days return policy. Not what you needed? We can help!

SKU: IEC-C14C15-02 Categories: , ,
Description

Product Brief
The IEC-C14C15-02 high temperature power cable is designed to connect equipment fitted with an IEC-C16 male plug. Typical applications include connecting servers that operate at elevated temperatures to a Power Distribution Unit (PDU) or Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS).

The IEC-C15 female connector has a notch cut out on the base and will fit into an IEC-C16 male plug and also the standard IEC-C14 male plug.

Features
• Fully moulded cable
• 1 x IEC-C14 Male Plug
• 1 x IEC-C15 Female Socket
• Standards Association of Australia (SAA) Approved
• Compliant with AS/NZS3112
• Rating: 10A 250V
• Lifetime warranty

Additional information
Weight 0.3 kg
Dimensions 25 × 15 × 3 cm
Reviews (0)

Customer reviews

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.
Call Now Button
X