Shop

For a limited time, spend $200 or more on CCTV, and receive Free Shipping for all CCTV components in your cart!
ServerLink Gigabit 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Fibre Media Converter SC Single-Mode 1310nm to 20km – FMC-1000MSC-20
21/10/2020
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module – Multi-Mode Duplex LC 850nm to 300mtr – SFP-10G-SR-CC
21/10/2020
Show all

ServerLink Gigabit SC Multi-Mode to SC Single-Mode Fibre Media Converter 850nm/1310nm to 550mtr/20km – FMC-MS55-20

$342.00 inc GST

FMC-MS55-20

The ServerLink FMC-MS55-20 is a Gigabit multi-mode to single-mode fibre media converter that enables the interconnection of multi-mode and single-mode fibre networks up to a maximum distance of 20km. The FMC-MS55-20 will convert multi-mode to single-mode and vice versa.

When used as a multi-mode to single-mode converter at the local end and a single-mode to multi-mode converter at the remote end, you can extend your existing multi-mode fibre equipment beyond the traditional 220m/550m up to 20km.

 

In Stock
Lightning Fast Shipping

All stocked orders are shipped same day (if ordered before 3pm), or if not, next business day.

Extended Customer Service

Real people (not bots) are available to assist with online queries.

Description

ServerLink Gigabit SC Multi-Mode to SC Single-Mode Fibre Media Converter 850nm/1310nm to 550mtr/20km

FMC-MS55-20

 

Features

> 1 x Multi-Mode Duplex SC connector
> 1 x Single-Mode Duplex SC connector
> Multi-Mode fibre wavelength: 850nm (OM1 62.5/125 to 220m, OM3/OM4 50/125 to 550m)
> Single-Mode fibre wavelength: 1310nm (OS1 9/125 to 20km)
> Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
> Compliant with IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X standards
> External power supply
> Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS, C-Tick

Additional information
Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 20 × 20 × 20 cm
Reviews (0)

Customer reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.

You have not viewed any product yet.

Call Now Button
X