Shop

Comsol 1M LC-SC Multi-Mode Duplex Cable 62.5/125 OM1
01/11/2017
Comsol 1M LC-SC Single-Mode Duplex Cable 9/125 OS2
01/11/2017
Show all

Comsol 1M LC-SC Multi-Mode Duplex Cable 50/125 OM3

$28.35 inc GST

Part Number : FLCSC-01-50

In Stock
Product price
inc GST
Additional options total:
inc GST
Order total:
inc GST
Lightning Fast Shipping

All stocked orders are shipped same day (if ordered before 3pm), or if not, next business day.

Extended Customer Service

Real people (not bots) are available to assist with online queries.

Hassle Free Returns

14 days return policy. Not what you needed? We can help!

SKU: FLCSC-01-50 Categories: , , ,
Description

Product Brief
OM3 laser-optimized multi-mode fibre (LOMMF) cables support 10 Gigabit high speed network applications and offer complete backward compatibility with existing 50/125 OM2 cabling systems.

Our OM3 50/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications.

OM3 cables support 10Gb transfer speeds up to 300 metres and also support 1Gb up to 550 metres, 40Gb up to 100 metres and 100Gb up to 100 metres. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.

Features

  • LC male connector to SC male connector
  • Aqua 50/125 OM3 laser-optimized fibre cable with LSZH jacket
  • Backward compatible with 50/125 OM2 fibre
  • Supports 1Gb Ethernet up to 550 metres
  • Supports 10Gb Ethernet up to 300 metres
  • Supports 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 metres
  • Full support for LED & VCSEL light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • Bandwidth: 2000/500 MHz-km @ 850//1300 nm
  • 100% optically tested and supplied with individual insertion loss test report
  • Typical insertion loss <0.2dB
  • Typical return loss >35dB
  • Jacket outside diameter (OD) 1.8mm
  • Lifetime warranty

 

Additional information
Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 15 × 15 × 1 cm
Reviews (0)

Customer reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.

You have not viewed any product yet.

DaHua New Product Sale. Ends: {end_time} on {end_date} {countdown}. ~ Buy NOW + save!
Call Now Button
X