Shop

Comsol 1M LC-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Cable 50/125 OM3
20/10/2017
Comsol 2M Extended Distance VGA Cable HD15M-HD15F
20/10/2017
Show all

Comsol 1M LC-LC Multi-Mode Duplex Cable 50/125 OM4

$37.10 inc GST

Part Number : FLCLC-01-OM4

In Stock
Product price
inc GST
Additional options total:
inc GST
Order total:
inc GST
Lightning Fast Shipping

All stocked orders are shipped same day (if ordered before 3pm), or if not, next business day.

Extended Customer Service

Real people (not bots) are available to assist with online queries.

Hassle Free Returns

14 days return policy. Not what you needed? We can help!

SKU: FLCLC-01-OM4 Categories: , , ,
Description

Product Brief
OM4 laser-optimized multi-mode fibre (LOMMF) cables support up to 100 Gigabit high speed network applications and offer complete backward compatibility with existing 50/125 OM3 and 50/125 OM2 cabling systems.

Our OM4 50/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications.

OM4 cables support 40Gb & 100Gb transfer speeds up to 150 metres and also support 10Gb up to 550 metres and 1Gb up to 1000 metres. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.

Features

  • LC male connector to LC male connector
  • Aqua 50/125 OM4 laser-optimized fibre cable with LSZH jacket
  • Backward compatible with 50/125 OM3 and 50/125 OM2
  • Supports 1Gb Ethernet up to 1km
  • Supports 10Gb Ethernet up to 550 metres
  • Supports 40Gb and 100Gb Ethernet up to 150 metres
  • Full support for LED & VCSEL light sources @ 850nm & 1300nm
  • Bandwidth: 4700/500 MHz-km @ 850//1300nm
  • 100% optically tested and supplied with individual insertion loss test report
  • Typical insertion loss <0.2dB
  • Typical return loss >35dB
  • Jacket outside diameter (OD) 1.8mm
  • Lifetime warranty

 

Additional information
Weight 0.1 kg
Dimensions 10 × 10 × 1 cm
Reviews (0)

Customer reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.

You have not viewed any product yet.

DaHua New Product Sale. Ends: {end_time} on {end_date} {countdown}. ~ Buy NOW + save!
Call Now Button
X