Shop

Cisco Compatible GLC-T Gigabit Copper 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module – RJ45 to 100M
February 8, 2018
ServerLink 8 Port DVI KVM Switch – DVI/USB with Audio – Supports 1920 x 1200
February 8, 2018
Show all

Cisco Compatible GLC-ZX-SM Gigabit Fibre 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 70km

$186.00 ex GST

Part Number : GLC-ZX-SM-CC

Compare
SKU: GLC-ZX-SM-CC Categories: , Tags: , ,
Description

Product Brief
This Cisco compatible GLC-ZX-SM Gigabit fibre SFP transceiver module is factory loaded with Cisco specific configuration data required for 100% Cisco networking compliance. This ServerLink 3rd party compatible transceiver will initialise and perform identically to the original Cisco transceiver and can be mixed and deployed with other original Cisco or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network interoperability and performance.

Every Cisco compatible SFP transceiver is individually factory-tested to ensure 100% compatibility with your Cisco equipment and to guarantee hassle free installation and operation.

Specifications:
• Cisco compatible GLC-ZX-SM Gigabit fibre SFP transceiver module
• Dual LC Fibre Connectors
• Fibre Type: Single-Mode
• Fibre Wavelength: 1550nm DFP Laser Transmitter
• Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP port of a Cisco switch
• Supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM)
• Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA specifications
• Compliant with IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-ZX
Supports a maximum distance of 70km over OS1 9/125 single-mode fibre
• Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface
• Full metal enclosure for reduced Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)
• Approvals: C-Tick, FCC, CE, RoHS, ISO9001, TUV, UL

Additional information
Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 15 x 14 x 4 cm
Reviews (0)

Customer reviews

5 stars 0 0 %
4 stars 0 0 %
3 stars 0 0 %
2 stars 0 0 %
1 star 0 0 %

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.
X