Shop

For a limited time, spend $200 or more on any Brand of CCTV, or on Hikvision Alarms to receive Free Shipping within Australia for all of those components in your cart! *Excludes Cable, UPS + Monitors
Save on HikVision. Promotion for limited time only. *** Add to cart to receive discount. ***
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 10km – SFP-10G-LR-CC
21/10/2020
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 80km – SFP-10G-ZR-CC
21/10/2020
Show all

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 40km – SFP-10G-ER-CC

AUD $375.00 inc GST

SFP-10G-ER-CC

ETA 14 working days from order

This Cisco compatible SFP-10G-ER SFP+ transceiver module is factory loaded with Cisco specific configuration data required for 100% Cisco networking compliance. This ServerLink 3rd party compatible transceiver will initialise and perform identically to the original Cisco transceiver and can be mixed and deployed with other original Cisco or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network interoperability and performance.

Every Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver is individually factory-tested to ensure 100% compatibility with your Cisco equipment and to guarantee hassle free installation and operation.

 

In Stock
Lightning Fast Shipping

All stocked orders are shipped same day (if ordered before 3pm), or if not, next business day.

Extended Customer Service

Real people (not bots) are available to assist with online queries.

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 40km

SFP-10G-ER-CC

 

Features

> Cisco compatible SFP-10G-ER SFP+ transceiver module
> Dual LC fibre connectors
> Fibre Type: Multi-Mode
> Fibre Wavelength: 1550nm VCSEL transmitter
> Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
> Supports digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM)
> Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2 and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
> Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA specifications
> Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
> Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e
> Supports Fibre Channel: 1GFC, 2GFC, 4GFC and 8GFC
> Supports a maximum distance of 40km over OS1 9/125 single-mode fibre
> Single 3.3V power supply and TTL logic interface
> Approvals: C-Tick, FCC, CE, RoHS, ISO9001, TUV, UL

 

 

Buy from one of Australia’s leading direct-to-trade and direct-to-market wholesale and retailer of data cabinets, server racks, Dahua and HikVision  CCTV + intercoms and alarms, network cabling, LCD Mounting systems, IT products, and data connectivity.  With a focus on server racks, network & IT racks, wall mount racks, along with multi-channel CCTV,  networking + data connectivity, we aim to deliver high quality, reputable brands to you at very reasonable prices.

Additional information

Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 20 × 20 × 20 cm

Customer reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Login

Lost your password?

Create an account?

X
Call Now Button