Shop

1mtr LC-ST Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 62.5/125 OM1 – FLCST-01
27/10/2020
3mtr LC-ST Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 62.5/125 OM1 – FLCST-03
27/10/2020
Show all

2mtr LC-ST Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 62.5/125 OM1 – FLCST-02

$27.00 inc GST

2mtr LC-ST Multi-Mode Duplex Fibre Patch Cable LSZH 62.5/125 OM1

FLCST-02

 

Features

> LC male connector to ST male connector
> Orange 62.5/125 OM1 fibre cable with LSZH jacket
> Supports 1Gb Ethernet up to 275 metres
> Supports 10Gb Ethernet up to 33 metres
> Bandwidth: 200/500 MHz-km @ 850//1300 nm
> 100% optically tested and supplied with individual insertion loss test report
> Typical insertion loss <0.2dB
> Typical return loss >35dB
> Jacket outside diameter (OD) 1.8mm

 

Cabling Distances

 

In Stock
Product price
inc GST
Additional options total:
inc GST
Order total:
inc GST
Lightning Fast Shipping

All stocked orders are shipped same day (if ordered before 3pm), or if not, next business day.

Extended Customer Service

Real people (not bots) are available to assist with online queries.

SKU: FLCST-02 Categories: , Tags: , , ,
Description

FLCST-02

 

OM1 multi-mode fibre (MMF) cables support 1 Gigabit network applications.

Our OM1 62.5/125 fibre patch cables feature a flame retardant LSZH (Low Smoke, Zero Halogen) cable jacket to ensure minimal toxic and corrosive gas emissions in the event of a fire, making them compatible with most data centre requirements and critical area applications.

OM1 cables support 1Gb transfer speeds up to 275 metres and can also support 10Gb up to 33 metres. Each cable is 100% optically tested and supplied with its own individual insertion loss test report for maximum performance and reliability.

Additional information
Weight 1 kg
Dimensions 20 × 20 × 20 cm
Reviews (0)

Customer reviews

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may write a review.

Questions & Answers

Questions and answers of the customers

There are no questions yet. Be the first to ask a question about this product.

Send me a notification for each new answer.

You have not viewed any product yet.

Call Now Button
X